| Tender Title | South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994508 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the South East Central Railway, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7994508, seeks to procure essential services for the Indian Railways. The tender is for "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV 2400 km Outstation 24*7," indicating a requirement for reliable, round-the-clock transportation solutions capable of covering significant distances. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on September 3, 2026, at 6:02 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,300.0 is required from all applicants. This opportunity, managed by the office of the HQ New General Manager Secr, presents a significant contract for experienced and capable taxi hiring service providers to support the operational needs of the South East Central Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Salem Division..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category