SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,835
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the South East Central Railway, under the auspices of the Ministry of Railways, is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948714, seeks to secure a reliable service for SUV vehicles with an approximate monthly running of 2400 KM and 320 hours. These services are required for the ADEN DGG Outstation operations, necessitating 24*7 availability. The tender is open for bidding from August 24, 2026, 5:52 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,835 is mandated for participation. The designated office for this tender is Hq New General Manager Secr, located at 491445 Dongargarh, Distt: Rajnandgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Rdso Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation Travel..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Rdso Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Outstation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category