| Tender Title | Ammonia Condenser Replacement for RCF Thal Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994632 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994632**, issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) on behalf of the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, seeks qualified service providers for the critical **Replacement of Ammonia Condensers (E510AB) in the Ammonia Plant at RCF Thal Unit, Alibag**. The scope of work falls under the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids from **03-09-2026 at 5:23 PM** up to **18-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **75,000.0** is required. This opportunity represents a significant project for a specialized provider within the chemical industry, requiring expertise in plant equipment maintenance and installation, particularly for ammonia production facilities. The project location is RCF Ltd Thal Unit, Alibag, with the postal code 402208.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract for 400MT Telescopic Mobile Crane Hire Services at..read more
Prequalification Of Vendors For Pp/bopp Bags For Packing Various Fertilizers At..read more
An 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares For Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit..read more
Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Drive Turbine Rotor Repair and Dynamic Balancing at..read more
Carbon Seal Ring Procurement for K-1901 Ammonia Refrigeration Compressors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category