Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit Spares: AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Supply

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit Spares: AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Supply
Tender ID2026_RCFL_921956_1Tender Reference NumberAN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Thal , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmmonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit Spares: AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Supply
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_921956_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Thal,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - An 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares For Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the supply of "AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit". This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods" with a contract form of "Supply". The work description is "AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit". The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at RCF THAL, Pincode 402208. The period of work is 280 days and the bid validity is 90 days. There are no fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender involves a single cover, which will contain various documents including process compliance statement, tax compliance clauses, model certificate for tenderers, commercial bid, technical bid, integrity pact, and the price bid in .xls format. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and tenderer class are to be referred to in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority can be reached at AGM P, RCF THAL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm P
AddressRcf Thal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

I R Compressor Spares..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract With Kobelco For Supply Of Compressor Spares...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

I R Compressor Spares...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category