| Tender Title | Ammonia Plant Cold Insulation for Liquid and Vapour Pipelines at RCF Thal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7724492 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is for the critical "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment" specifically focusing on the "Cold Insulation of Liquid and Vapour Ammonia Pipelines with Cast In-Situ PUF Insulation and 22 SWG Aluminium Cladding in Ammonia Plant at RCF Thal". The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7724492, with the bidding period commencing on 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹75,000.00. This tender, dated 30-06-2026, is being managed by the RCF Ltd Thal Unit in Alibag and represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational integrity and efficiency of RCF's ammonia plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ammonia Condenser Replacement for RCF Thal Unit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Standardization Of Rates (sr) For Repairing And Re-insulation Of Pipelines, Tanks..read more
Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Drive Turbine Rotor Repair and Dynamic Balancing at..read more
Prequalification Of Vendors For Pp/bopp Bags For Packing Various Fertilizers At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category