| Tender Title | Pipeline and Vessel Repair and Re-insulation Services for TNPL Kagithapuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNPL_701258_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNPL / TOS / U 1/262713003508 and 262733000203 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Standardization Of Rates (sr) For Repairing And Re-insulation Of Pipelines, Tanks And Vessels At Tnpl Main Site And Cement Plant For 2026-2027
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNPL / TOS / U 1/262713003508 and 262733000203, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the standardization of rates for the repairing and re-insulation of pipelines, tanks, and vessels at Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited's (TNPL) Main Site and Cement Plant for the period of 2026-2027. The work is slated to be performed at TNPL Kagithapuram (Pincode: 639136) and is anticipated to have a contract period of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TOS Kagithapuram. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹10,000, with no exemption for BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring uploaded proof of work experience, payment receipts, TNPL registration details or solvency certificates for new vendors, process compliance statements, PF and ESI details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, which should include the price bid BOQ. The tender documents, including the NIT document, process compliance statement, pre-qualification criteria, and scope of work, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:45 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS), located at TOS Kagithapuram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (sr, Energy And Tos) |
| Address | Tos Kagithapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Hot Insulation To New Steamlines And Repair Works Of Damaged..read more
Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Pipeline Emergency Response and Infrastructure Modification in..read more
Providing And Laying Of 200mm Dia Pumping Main At Vasur Head..read more
Supply of Hot Water Pipe Insulation Materials for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category