| Tender Title | Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915019 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, for their Corporate Office in Gurgaon. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7915019, with the bidding window commencing on August 26, 2026, at 12:43 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender focuses on Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for minimum wage, unskilled personnel. While the Corporation's address is listed as their 400/220 KV Sub-Station in Kumhari, Durg, Chhattisgarh, the tender itself is being managed through their Corporate Office in Gurgaon. This requirement signals a need for reliable and compliant provision of unskilled manpower to support the operational needs of the Power Grid Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative..read more
Indian Army Skilled ITI and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Sonitpur Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for SPNIWCD Regional Centre Indore..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category