High-Security Valuable Goods Transport Service: Open Body 23 FT Truck Hire

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Security Valuable Goods Transport Service: Open Body 23 FT Truck Hire
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900363Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Security Valuable Goods Transport Service: Open Body 23 FT Truck Hire
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900363
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900363, is being issued by the Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications, specifically by the Chhattisgarh Postal Circle Department of Posts, operating from Raipur. The Chief Postmaster General, CG Circle Raipur-492001, is the issuing authority, with administrative support from the Sr. Supdt of Post Office at Raipur Ganj Campus, Raipur (492009). This tender seeks proposals for "Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - Valuable goods requiring High Security Open Body Taurus 23 FT Truck." The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 4:08 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This presents a critical requirement for secure and specialized transportation of valuable goods, necessitating the use of an Open Body Taurus 23 FT Truck, with a strong emphasis on high security protocols.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SOW_1c51ade5-4087-4303-90841786370867243_doraipur.cg@indiapost.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1786370160.pdf
  • Document
    1786370163.pdf
  • Document
    1786370166.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736475.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_36359521-a88a-4641-a5cb1787827049293_doraipur.cg@indiapost.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Printing Tender

High-Security Valuable Goods Transportation Services via Open Body Trucks..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Per-Trip Truck Hire..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Per KM Goods Transport Services for Railway Materials - Gandhidham..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-Security 19ft LCV Truck Transport Services for Indian Army Valuables..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate Of Printing Tender

High-Security Valuable Goods Transportation Services via Open Body Trucks...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Per-Trip Truck Hire...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Per KM Goods Transport Services for Railway Materials - Gandhidham...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-Security 19ft LCV Truck Transport Services for Indian Army Valuables...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category