| Tender Title | High-Security 19ft LCV Truck Transport Services for Indian Army Valuables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7841933 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,807 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7841933, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks proposals for Goods Transport Services, specifically on a per KM basis, for valuable goods requiring high security. The required vehicles are Open Body LCV Trucks with a length of 19 feet. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026, 1:00 PM, until 05-09-2026, 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹17,807.0. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the secure and efficient transportation of critical assets for the Indian Army, and applications are being accepted by the Department of Military Affairs based in Udaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Security Valuables Transport Services: 17ft LCV Per KM Basis..read more
High-Security LCV Trucking for Valuable Goods Transport..read more
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
Food Grain Road Transport Services from Rath to Chandari..read more
17 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Mail Transport Services Per KM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category