Procurement of Variable Frequency Drives for Turbine Generator Hall EOT Crane at NTPC Khargone

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Variable Frequency Drives for Turbine Generator Hall EOT Crane at NTPC Khargone
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109917_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329303
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Variable Frequency Drives for Turbine Generator Hall EOT Crane at NTPC Khargone
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109917_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329303
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Variable Frequency Drives (VFDs) for the Turbine Generator (TG) hall EOT crane at their Khargone facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329303 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109917_1, falls under the "Goods" tender category and is a National Competitive Bid. The procurement process is structured as a single-stage bidding process with one cover, encompassing bid documents, technical specifications, and the price bid. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on July 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. There are no tender fees or EMD requirements for this tender. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 280 days from the award of the contract. Further details regarding technical specifications and the price bid format are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavsr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flowmore Pumps Coupling At Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

EOT Crane Control Drive Replacement for Kishanganga Hydroelectric Project..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drives..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flowmore Pumps Coupling At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

EOT Crane Control Drive Replacement for Kishanganga Hydroelectric Project...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drives...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category