Energy-Efficient Coating for CW Pump Internals at NTPC BgTPS

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Energy-Efficient Coating for CW Pump Internals at NTPC BgTPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnergy-Efficient Coating for CW Pump Internals at NTPC BgTPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, through its Office of Ussc Cpg2 Raipur under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to issue a Custom Bid for Services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991701. This significant tender, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 3:23 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, seeks expert service providers for the critical task of energy-efficient coating of CW pump impeller suction bell, discharge bowl, and other internal components at NTPC BgTPS. This initiative underscores NTPC's commitment to enhancing operational efficiency and embracing sustainable energy practices within its power generation facilities. Organizations possessing the requisite expertise and experience in specialized coating applications for industrial machinery are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Providing Energy Efficient Fittings At Smsl Lab At Csir Serc, Taramani,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Providing Light Points And Energy Efficient Fittings In Aml Lab At..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of IE3 3-Phase Induction Motors with Foot/Flange Mounting..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Maintenance Of Energy Managementsystem Of Stage..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Providing Energy Efficient Fittings At Smsl Lab At Csir Serc,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Providing Light Points And Energy Efficient Fittings In Aml Lab...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of IE3 3-Phase Induction Motors with Foot/Flange Mounting...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Maintenance Of Energy Managementsystem Of...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category