| Tender Title | Cryogen-Free Variable Temperature Cryostat Supply and Installation for IIT Bhilai Measurements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITB_924871_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/307 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Bhilai Dist. Durg Cg , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Cryogen Free Variable Temperature Cryostat For Electrical And Thermoelectric Measurements At Iit Bhilai
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the "Supply and Installation of Cryogen free variable temperature cryostat for electrical and thermoelectric measurements at IIT Bhilai." The Tender Reference Number is IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/307. This is a Global Tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply. The tendering process requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The Tender Fee is ₹2,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,70,000, payable to the Director IIT Bhilai. EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender document for specific pre-eligibility criteria, required annexures, integrity pact, bidder and foreign principal profiles, OEM authorization, and other necessary documentation. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and e-publication commenced on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Submission period starts on September 17, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on October 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled to be held online through Google Meet on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 245 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. The tender is for laboratory and scientific equipment, specifically a cryogen-free variable temperature cryostat. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents from the provided portal and submit their bids in accordance with the instructions detailed within.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Iit Bhilai Dist. Durg Cg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai..read more
4.2k Closed Cycle Optical Cryostat For Micro-photoluminescence Measurements..read more
Supply And Installation Of Glove Box System At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category