| Tender Title | Micro Grading Works for GAIL Infrastructure Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GAIL_287732_1 | Tender Reference Number | SKM/B378-999-CC-T-8016/1062 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Refer Tender Document , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,82,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Skm/b378-999-cc-t-8016/1062 Micro Grading Works
This tender is issued by GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "SKM/B378-999-CC-T-8016/1062 MICRO GRADING WORKS" under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works". The tender is an Open Tender with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹20,82,300, with options for exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the bid submission closing on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This is a three-cover tender process, involving Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Finance covers. The tender inviting authority is SKM, with the address at EIL GURUGRAM. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-bid meetings, bid opening locations, and all other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Skm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more
Works Contract For Carrying Out Supply And Application Of Hot And..read more
Levelling And Grading Of Main Plant Area Including Btg, Transformer Yard,..read more
Amc For Civil Work At Gail Corporate Office, Gail Office At..read more
Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category