Naya Raipur External Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naya Raipur External Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_769824_3Tender Reference Number8400/440/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.59 L Tender LocationAge (i) Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaya Raipur External Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_769824_3
  • Tender Reference Number8400/440/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.59 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender is for the "SPL REPAIR/ IMPROVEMENT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE SYSTEM NEAR OHT AT NRMS" located at AGE (I) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services. The work, valued at ₹9,59,000, falls under the Civil Works - Water Works category with a specific sub-category of External Water Supply. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the successful bidder will be awarded a contract with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender, and eligible contractors are invited to submit their bids. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,200, payable to AGE (I) Naya Raipur. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at Raipur. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AGE (I) Naya Raipur. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes scanned copies of application, DD/BC for tender cost, GSTIN, ESIC, Provident Fund Code numbers, and for non-MES enlisted contractors, a scanned copy of the works list of similar nature completed in the last three years. Cover 2 is for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 60 days. For further details and submission requirements, please refer to the complete tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Naya Raipur
AddressAge (i) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services, C/o Hq Cosa, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (cg) 492101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of External Water Supply Distribution Lines, Cleaning Oht, Chlorination And..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/ Gi..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of External Water Supply Distribution Lines, Cleaning Oht, Chlorination...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category