Water Supply Mains and Distribution Pipeline Repair and Maintenance in Naya Raipur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Mains and Distribution Pipeline Repair and Maintenance in Naya Raipur
Tender ID2026_MES_777607_2Tender Reference Number8400/449/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.65 L Tender LocationAge (i) Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Mains and Distribution Pipeline Repair and Maintenance in Naya Raipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777607_2
  • Tender Reference Number8400/449/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.65 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, referenced as 8400/449/E8, is an open tender invited by the AGE (I) Naya Raipur of the Military Engineer Services, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "REPAIR/ MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS AND DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVE, NON RETURN VALVE, GATE VALVE, VALVE PIT CHAMBER AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS OF WATER SUPPLY WORK UNDER AGE (I) NAYA RAIPUR AT NRMS". The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), falls under the product category of Pipe Laying Works and the sub-category of External Water Supply. The estimated tender value is ₹7,65,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,300 and a tender fee of ₹500. The contract will be of an Item Rate form, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period starts on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the download window closes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). All relevant eligibility criteria and documentation requirements, as per the NIT and MES guidelines, must be strictly adhered to by all prospective bidders, including MES enlisted and non-enlisted contractors. Payment of EMD and tender fees are to be made offline in favour of AGE (I) Naya Raipur at Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Naya Raipur
AddressAge (i) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services, C/o Hq Cosa, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (cg) 492101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony And..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category