| Tender Title | External Water Supply and Electrical System Improvements at 652 Coy ASC Imtrat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787796_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8118/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of External Water Supply Distribution Lines, Cleaning Oht, Chlorination And Connected Items And Repair/replacement Of Lt Connected Items For Improvement Of External Elect Supply At 652 Coy Asc (civ Gt) Imtrat Under Ge(af) Hasi Mara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8118/2026-27/E8, is for the **REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINES, CLEANING OF OVERHEAD WATER TANK (OHT), CHLORINATION AND CONNECTED ITEMS, ALONG WITH REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF LT CONNECTED ITEMS FOR IMPROVEMENT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AT 652 COY ASC (CIV GT) IMTRAT**. This crucial project, valued at ₹20,00,000, is being invited by the GE (AF) HASIMARA, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is estimated to be completed within 210 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, with exemptions available via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹500. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover bid submission system. The document download period commences on September 3, 2026, and concludes on October 3, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also set for October 3, 2026. The bid opening will take place on October 10, 2026, at GE (AF) HASIMARA. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, required documentation, and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Psoh Tank And Connected Pipe At Walford And..read more
Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Provn Of Nongaseous Chlorination Plant In Distribution System And Provn Of..read more
Repair/maint/impv Of External Water Supply System, Cleaning Of Water Reservoirs And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category