Coke Oven Gas Line Replacement for RH-1, RH-2, and Tundish Bay Infrastructure

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coke Oven Gas Line Replacement for RH-1, RH-2, and Tundish Bay Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882885Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoke Oven Gas Line Replacement for RH-1, RH-2, and Tundish Bay Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882885
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882885, is issued by the Bhilai Steel Plant, an organization under the Steel Authority of India Limited and the Ministry of Steel. Dated 06-08-2026, the procurement is for the crucial "JOB OF COKE OVEN GAS LINEREPLACEMENT IN RH-1 RH-2 AND TUNDISH BAY." This is a custom bid for services, signifying a specialized project requiring expert execution. Interested parties should note the bid window, which opens on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Contract Cell Works office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Oil Charging Guide Cars for Coke Ovens..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning Conductor,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks/ Soak Wells And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Oil Charging Guide Cars for Coke Ovens...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks/ Soak Wells...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category