PNG Gas Pipeline Installation for Bhilai Steel Plant Expansion

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PNG Gas Pipeline Installation for Bhilai Steel Plant Expansion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePNG Gas Pipeline Installation for Bhilai Steel Plant Expansion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Bhilai Steel Plant, specifically the Contract Cell Works office, outlines a critical infrastructure project. Under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, SAIL seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive laying of a PNG (Piped Natural Gas) pipeline. The scope of work is precisely defined, commencing from the main gate of the Bhilai Steel Plant, adjacent to the Safety Office, and extending to SMS-3 J-Bay and Caster-6 of SMS-2. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking within the plant's operational framework, demanding expertise in pipeline construction and adherence to stringent safety and quality standards. Interested parties are advised to note the bidding period, commencing on September 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7928723, is dated August 18, 2026, and is specifically categorized as a "Custom Bid for Services."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Hydrogen Cylinder Testing Services for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Project..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and Plate..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance Of Cob #7 & 8 (excluding Maintenance..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Compressed Bio-gas Plant..read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Hydrogen Cylinder Testing Services for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Project...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance Of Cob #7 & 8 (excluding...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Compressed Bio-gas Plant...read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category