Bhilai Steel Plant: Operation & Maintenance Services for COB #7 & 8, CO & CCD

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Steel Plant: Operation & Maintenance Services for COB #7 & 8, CO & CCD
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958262/Dated: 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhilai Steel Plant , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Steel Plant: Operation & Maintenance Services for COB #7 & 8, CO & CCD
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958262/Dated: 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhilai Steel Plant,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance Of Cob #7 & 8 (excluding Maintenance Of Battery Machines), Co & Ccd, Bhilai Steel Plant.

This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), invites bids for the Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of COB #7 & 8 (excluding the maintenance of battery machines), CO & CCD at Bhilai Steel Plant. This is an open/advertised tender for services, specifically falling under the product category of Abrasives, with a tender reference number of GEM/2026/B/7958262/Dated: 29-08-2026. The EMD required for this tender is ₹2,000,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 07:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 29, 2026, at 07:00 PM and must conclude by September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is GOPESH KUMAR GAURAV from the CONTRACT CELL WORKS, BHILAI STEEL PLANT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gopesh Kumar Gaurav
AddressContrect Cell Works Bhilai Steel Plant
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and Plate..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IISCO Steel Plant Oven Machine and Hydraulic Equipment Maintenance Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at Nalco..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation And Commissioning Of One 3-axis Wood Working Cnc Router..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IISCO Steel Plant Oven Machine and Hydraulic Equipment Maintenance Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation And Commissioning Of One 3-axis Wood Working Cnc...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category