Supply of LED Street and Flood Luminaires for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LED Street and Flood Luminaires for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LED Street and Flood Luminaires for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, and LED Floodlights, to the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh. The procurement will adhere to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) and IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) respectively, both under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The total quantity required is 241 units. The bid is open from 02-09-2026 at 12:52 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965826 by the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh, located at the New Deluxe Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh, 160017.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights, Faulty..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category