Supply of LED Garden, Road, Street, and Flood Lights for Chandigarh

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LED Garden, Road, Street, and Flood Lights for Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LED Garden, Road, Street, and Flood Lights for Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **186 units** of high-quality LED lighting solutions to the **Municipal Corporation Chandigarh**, located at the New Deluxe Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh (Pin Code: 160017). The bidding process, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988185**, is managed by the **Office Name: Chandigarh**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals starting from **02-09-2026 at 3:22 PM** and closing on **12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The scope of supply encompasses three distinct categories of LED luminaires: **LED Garden Light (V2)**, **LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II)**, and **LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II)**. All road and street lighting and floodlight luminaires must comply with the stringent standards outlined in IS 10322, specifically Part 5, Sections 3 and 5 respectively, and are required to be certified under the **BIS Scheme - II**. This tender, dated **02-09-2026**, represents a significant procurement for the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh and offers a platform for reputable manufacturers and suppliers to contribute to the city's lighting infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of LED Garden Lights, Sprinkler Pumps, and Garden Pots for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Chandigarh Municipal Corporation LED Street and Garden Light Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights, Clamps..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights And..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of LED Garden Lights, Sprinkler Pumps, and Garden Pots...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Chandigarh Municipal Corporation LED Street and Garden Light Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights,...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category