Chandigarh Municipal Corporation LED Street and Garden Light Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Municipal Corporation LED Street and Garden Light Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974854Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Municipal Corporation LED Street and Garden Light Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974854
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974854, seeks the supply of essential lighting solutions for the city. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 39 units of LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights, meticulously conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) standards and operating under the BIS Scheme - II. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of LED Garden Lights (V2) (Q2). Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 3:48 PM and closes promptly on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical infrastructural upgrade for Chandigarh, aiming to enhance public lighting efficiency and aesthetics across the municipality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 85 LED Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1876 Units of 90W LED Street Light Fittings..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 85 LED Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1876 Units of 90W LED Street Light Fittings...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category