Skilled ITI and Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh Engineering Department

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled ITI and Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh Engineering Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled ITI and Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh Engineering Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989048, is being issued by the Engineering Department of Chandigarh, located at 160009 Additional Deluxe Building, for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The services required fall under two categories: Skilled ITI Admin and Skilled Secondary School Admin, with emphasis on minimum wage adherence. The tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:41 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Project Ph Division 8, operating under the Ministry/State Name of Chandigarh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Outsourced Administrative and ITI Manpower Supply Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Urban Development Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Palika Parishad Kanker, Chhattisgarh..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

ICFRE Institute of Wood Science and Technology Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Technical and General Staff in South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Outsourced Administrative and ITI Manpower Supply Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Urban Development Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Nagar Palika Parishad Kanker, Chhattisgarh...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

ICFRE Institute of Wood Science and Technology Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Technical and General Staff in South...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category