Courtroom 10 Wooden Flooring Replacement at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Courtroom 10 Wooden Flooring Replacement at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95100_1Tender Reference NumberCP6/2026/1675-1686/room10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCourtroom 10 Wooden Flooring Replacement at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95100_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP6/2026/1675-1686/room10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,475
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Wooden Flooring Of Chamber Of Court Room No. 10 Of Honble Punjab And Haryana High Court, Sector 1, Chandigarh.

This tender is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by EECP6, Xen CP6, for the critical work of REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN FLOORING within the chamber of Court Room No. 10 at the Hon'ble Punjab and Haryana High Court, Sector 1, Chandigarh. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage, and all submissions will be online. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,475 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Earnest Money and eligibility documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 75 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eecp6
AddressXen Cp6
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Durgakund Ward Sthit Badminton Court Ka Wooden Flooring Karya..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R N..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Durgakund Ward Sthit Badminton Court Ka Wooden Flooring Karya...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category