| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for Bihar 132kV Sub-station Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888722 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharsa , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The organization is seeking comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled personnel. For skilled positions, a minimum educational qualification of 10th pass is required, while semi-skilled roles necessitate at least an 8th-grade education. Unskilled roles are also being sought. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888722, will be open for submissions between August 24, 2026, 4:30 PM and September 5, 2026, 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 61,000 is mandated for participation. The specific project location for these services is the 132kV Sub-station at Village: Sihaul, At-Sihaul - Agwanpur, PS-Bihra Road, District: Saharsa, PIN-852124, within Bihar. The tendering process is managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare..read more
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category