Procurement of Diverse Outdoor Gym Fitness Equipment for Public Recreation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diverse Outdoor Gym Fitness Equipment for Public Recreation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diverse Outdoor Gym Fitness Equipment for Public Recreation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Bihar, through its Gpic Tetari office, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of outdoor gym equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998482, seeks to enhance public recreational facilities and promote healthy lifestyles within the community. The procurement includes a total quantity of 10 units, encompassing a diverse range of essential outdoor fitness apparatus. Specifically, the requested items fall under the "Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3)" category and include the following: Air Walker, Shoulder Builder/Arm Wheel, Chest Press, Leg Press, Parallel Bar, Twister, Surf Board, and Sit Up Board. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 7:06 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Further details regarding the technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures can be found within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats..read more

Sitamarhi , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats...read more

Sitamarhi , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category