Stage-I Ash Silo Windscreen Installation at NTPC Barh

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stage-I Ash Silo Windscreen Installation at NTPC Barh
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111413_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331640
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBarh Super Thermal Power Project , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStage-I Ash Silo Windscreen Installation at NTPC Barh
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111413_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331640
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBarh Super Thermal Power Project,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Windscreen For Stage-i Ash Silo At Ntpc Barh

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331640, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Provision of Windscreen for Stage-I Ash Silo at NTPC Barh." The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is scheduled as a Works tender. The estimated work duration is 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹50,000, payable as a fixed amount. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at USSC Naya Raipur. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 4, 2026, 3:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD and the price bid with GST percentage in the online BOQ. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm Cpg-2)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of The..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw, Panki..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category