Union Bank of India Regional Office Security Guard Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Union Bank of India Regional Office Security Guard Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnion Bank of India Regional Office Security Guard Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Financial Services**, specifically the **Regional Office of the Union Bank of India** located at G.N.B. Road, P.O. Chandmari, 781003. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7965628**, is being issued by the **Union Bank of India (UBI)**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Finance**. The service sought falls under the **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)** category, with a specific requirement for **Hotel Banks Armed Security Guards**. The tender will be open for bidding from **27-08-2026 at 11:14 AM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The issuing office for this solicitation is the **Central Office Department of Information Technology**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811317.pdf
  • Document
    1787808912.pdf
  • Document
    1787808923.pdf
  • Document
    agrement_5a077aa2-e50e-4198-b8ec1787809315469_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    rfpghy_c56e3f6c-8afe-435f-8d1f1787809349979_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    agrement_218dc7ea-812e-4256-93761787809334235_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank of..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of India..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of...read more

Hassan , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category