Construction of Public Water Supply Scheme at Sri Sri Madhabdeb Kalakshetra, Narayanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Public Water Supply Scheme at Sri Sri Madhabdeb Kalakshetra, Narayanpur
Tender ID2026_PHED_53626_1Tender Reference NumberSEPH/NL/26-27/TC-8(PT-1)/521
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.21 L Tender LocationNarayanpur , Lakhimpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Public Water Supply Scheme at Sri Sri Madhabdeb Kalakshetra, Narayanpur
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_53626_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSEPH/NL/26-27/TC-8(PT-1)/521
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.21 L
  • Tender LocationNarayanpur,Lakhimpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1484
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,48,413
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sri Sri Madhabdeb Kalakshetra Pwss Under The Programme Of Sopd For The Year 2025-26 Under Phe, North Lakhimpur Circle

This tender, issued by the Public Health Engineering Department (State Govt. and UT), seeks qualified bidders for the **Construction of Sri Sri Madhabdeb Kalakshetra PWSS under the programme of SOPD for the year 2025-26 under PHE, North Lakhimpur Circle**. The work is located in Narayanpur, with a specified Tender Value of ₹74,20,633 and an estimated completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the standard bidding document, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 will comprise the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,48,413 (2.0% of tender value), payable in BG/ST or subject to exemption, is required. The tender fee is ₹1,484. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (PHE), NL CIRCLE, JAPISAJIA, 787031. The Superintending Engineer, PHE, North Lakhimpur Circle, is the inviting authority, with the address at O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (PHE), NL CIRCLE, JAPISAJIA, 787031, Pincode 784164.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressO/o The Superintending Engineer (phe), Nl Circle, Japisajia, 787031
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Entry Gate At Sri Ram Colony By Pdg Rcc,..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Entry Gate At Sri Ram Colony By Pdg...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category