| Tender Title | Electrical Works for RPF Barrack Construction and Wildlife Study Centre Camp Office | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-LM-26-27-16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:18 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:18 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the LUMDING DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY, specifically the Sr. DEE/LMG Office Lumding, is for the provision of electrical works. The tender, with reference number EL-LM-26-27-16, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." It is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated tender fee. The tender involves two distinct schedules: SCHEDULE A focuses on the electrical portion for the construction of a 30-bedded capacity RPF barrack at CPK station, and SCHEDULE B covers the electrical portion for the construction of a Camp Office for a Wildlife Study Centre and the monitoring of upcoming projects near Kaziranga National Park within the LMG division. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹131,600 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 11:18 AM, with the bid submission window also opening on the same date and time. The critical deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is located in Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding Division-electrical/n F Rly |
| Address | Sr. Dee/lmg Office Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
NIMHANS Bangalore Lift and Electrical Panel Upgrades for De-addiction Centre and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category