| Tender Title | Auxiliary Transformer Supply for Rangiya Division BG-IV Station Power Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-RNY-TRD-07-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,97,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as EL-RNY-TRD-07-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RANGIYA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY, located in Guwahati, for the provision of auxiliary transformers (AT) for station power supply at BG-IV stations within the Rangiya Division. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 12:07 PM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 12:07 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, a bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 197,600 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specific requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The inviting authority's address is OFFICE OF SR DEE/G and CHG/RANGIYA DRM BUILDING, RANGIYA RANGIYA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rangiya Division-electrical/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr Dee/g And Chg/rangiya Drm Building, Rangiya Rangiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 1000kva 6600/433v, 3 Ph Dry Type Lt Transformer For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
End Frame For Power Transformer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category