| Tender Title | Supply of Power Transformer End Frames for BHEL Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64699_1 | Tender Reference Number | E35260023 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 12:25 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - End Frame For Power Transformer
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of "End Frame for Power Transformer". The tender is designated with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64699_1 and Tender Reference Number E35260023. The work involves the supply of this critical component, falling under the "Metals - Ferrous" product category and specifically "End Frame" as the sub-category. BHEL Jhansi, located at Pincode 284120, is the inviting authority. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. Crucially, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this submission. The bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 01:15 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL Jhansi. The bid validity period is set at 60 days, with a specified period of work (supply) also at 60 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 5, 2026, 12:20 PM and September 8, 2026, 01:15 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 5, 2026, 12:25 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. This is a single-stage tender without provision for two-stage bidding or NDA tenders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sachin Kumar Modi |
| Address | Bhel Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more
Provn Of 315 Kva Transformer And Connected Works For Otm Accn..read more
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category