| Tender Title | Vadodara Railway Auxiliary Transformer Spare Cable Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-26-27-07R2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as **EL-TRD-TENDER-26-27-07R2**, is being issued by the **VADODARA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY**, under the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for the **Provision of spare cable in Auxiliary Transformer in Vadodara Division**, categorized under **Goods** and specifically within **Railway related Products**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender. Key critical dates for participation are as follows: documents were made available from **03-Sep-2026 at 01:08 PM** and will be available for download until **07-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **03-Sep-2026 at 01:08 PM** up to **07-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM**, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The tender fee is **0**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹209,900**. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document. The tender inviting authority is located at the **Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR Vadodara**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 1000kva 6600/433v, 3 Ph Dry Type Lt Transformer For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category