Indian Army Electronic Tyre Changing Machine Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electronic Tyre Changing Machine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electronic Tyre Changing Machine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement reference is Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932595, with the bid period commencing on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a single unit of an Electronic Tyre Changing Machine, required by the organization located in *********** Cachar. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers of specialized automotive equipment to engage with a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_tyre_changing_machine_2026-08-18-17-16-46_bc55f91d2ab0285dab4d563f7118aea4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773298.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849879.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dryer Electronic Machine Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of Q3 Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for Tamil Nadu..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ap Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Hanging Weighing Scales and 500kg Industrial Weighing Machine..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dryer Electronic Machine Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of Q3 Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for Tamil...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ap Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Hanging Weighing Scales and 500kg Industrial Weighing...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category