Indian Army Dryer Electronic Machine Procurement for Military Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Dryer Electronic Machine Procurement for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Dryer Electronic Machine Procurement for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980595, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a critical requirement for a total of seven (7) units of Dryer Electronic Machines. This tender is open for submission commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 10:55 AM, and all bids must be received by September 11th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is September 1st, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    droyer_machine_qty_07_2026-09-01-10-45-38_c5421dd7512e98157758c96d39a8f387.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828953.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Dryer Machine for Instem Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Dryer Machine for Instem...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category