| Tender Title | Supply of Artillery Tools and Ordnance Retracting Apparatus | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7799408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799408. The bid window will be open from 06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM to 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the tender dated 25-07-2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 525 units, comprising a diverse range of essential equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of N1 5140 000057 BOX TOOLS (1A), N1 4933 000053 APPARATUS PULLING BACK (2A), N1 1015 003161 ORDNANCE RETRACTING APPARATUS (5A), N2 F1303026750B MUZZLE VENTURI COVER, N1 4933 000369 TOOL ARTILLERY (11A), and N1 5120 003521 SPANNER (48A). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical military components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more
Fabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and Closures..read more
Supply Of Pneumatic Power Tools..read more
Delhi Metro Rail Coupling Fitment and Removal Tool Supply & Commissioning..read more
Supply Of Tools For Assembly & Wiring..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category