Programmable Burn Out Furnace Procurement for Indian Army Dental Laboratories

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Programmable Burn Out Furnace Procurement for Indian Army Dental Laboratories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943450Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProgrammable Burn Out Furnace Procurement for Indian Army Dental Laboratories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943450
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a Programmable Burn Out Furnace for Dental Laboratory, sought by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The procurement reference is Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943450, with the bid opening on August 20, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up until September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The required item is a single unit, and the delivery location is noted as Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_of_burn_out_furnace__progra_2026-08-20-17-24-36_e0edf0113ad010f46e773e4308497cd7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785523.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9853208.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Global Tender For Procurement Of Equipments For Nationaltobacco Testing Laboratories (nttl)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Centre Of Biomedical Research Tender

Programmable Strip Cutter Procurement for Biomedical Research Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Global Tender For Procurement Of Equipments For Nationaltobacco Testing Laboratories...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Centre Of Biomedical Research Tender

Programmable Strip Cutter Procurement for Biomedical Research Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Indian Navy Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category