| Tender Title | Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962766 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for Defence purposes. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962766, this opportunity is open from September 2nd, 2026, at 8:22 PM until September 14th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The required quantity for this tender is a substantial 10,519 units. A crucial component of the bid is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹102,560.0. Bidders should note that the procurement is being managed by an office located in Kamrup. This tender represents a significant requirement for high-quality refined groundnut oil to support military operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Sonitpur..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category