Portable Toilet and Bathroom Block Supply with Bio-Digester Septic Tanks for Indian Army

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Toilet and Bathroom Block Supply with Bio-Digester Septic Tanks for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7705629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Toilet and Bathroom Block Supply with Bio-Digester Septic Tanks for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7705629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of prefabricated portable toilet and bathroom blocks, specifically designated as "Shelter Part Only," along with associated FRP bio-digester septic tanks of 500-liter capacity. The procurement is being conducted by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7705629, is scheduled to commence on September 5th, 2026, at 10:00 PM, and will conclude on September 8th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 100 units, with delivery to be within a radius of 250 kilometers from the specified location in Dhemaji. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential sanitary facilities, addressing the operational requirements of the Indian Army in the designated region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2194_provn_of_portable_toilet_block_bathroom_bl_2026-06-24-13-52-44_b62181a12b1301c57c012a4a1caff4e1.pdf
  • Document
    9849300
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9514456.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom (6c)..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category