Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro, and Antivirus

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro, and Antivirus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro, and Antivirus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893952, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement requires a total quantity of 45 units of essential software, specifically Microsoft Office 2024 Professional Plus and Microsoft Windows 11 Pro OS 25H2, along with Antivirus software. This opportunity is open for application by relevant authorities and vendors seeking to supply these critical IT assets to the Indian Army's operations located in Dhemaji.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_of_cots_sw_2026-08-08-12-10-08_010bdbcc86fdb3396527596db0b29e79.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_of_cots_sw_2026-08-08-12-09-01_9a4aa28a698d10cc89c783344c66e8d7.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_of_cots_sw_2026-08-08-12-11-25_ae08231f1ee47604058a789fcc1a71ff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728866.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9853428.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional Plus..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and Antivirus..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro, and..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and Antivirus...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro,...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category