| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bodoland University, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983782 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kokrajhar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Higher Education Department, Assam, through Bodoland University, Kokrajhar, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of eight (8) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, specifically ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) standards. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983782, is open for submissions from September 3, 2026, commencing at 6:43 PM, and will close on October 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to Bodoland University, located at Debargaon P.O-Rangalikhata, Dist-Kokrajhar, Assam, with the postal code 783370. This opportunity represents a chance to contribute to the enhanced facilities of educational institutions within the state of Assam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Supply of 25 ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for NSSO..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bhatinda Military Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category