Electrical Distribution System Maintenance for MD and OTM Accommodation in Missamari

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Distribution System Maintenance for MD and OTM Accommodation in Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_787795_1Tender Reference Number8726/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Distribution System Maintenance for MD and OTM Accommodation in Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787795_1
  • Tender Reference Number8726/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint Services For Electrical Distribution System Of Md And Otm Accn At South Of Rly Line Under Ge Missamari

This tender is invited by GE MISSAMARI, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "MAINT SERVICES FOR ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM OF MD AND OTM ACCN AT SOUTH OF RLY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI". This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, classified under Civil Works. The work is scheduled for a period of 270 days and requires a bid validity of 60 days. The EMD amount is ₹70,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM and 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM respectively, with bid submissions accepted from 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE MISSAMARI on 19-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Street Security Lights Inside Otm And Md Accn Area..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh And..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Street Security Lights Inside Otm And Md Accn...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category