Civil Works and Drainage Repairs at AF Station Missamari

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works and Drainage Repairs at AF Station Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_786134_1Tender Reference Number8710/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works and Drainage Repairs at AF Station Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786134_1
  • Tender Reference Number8710/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Path Drainage Hardstanding And Other Misc Works At Af Stn Under Ge Missamari

This tender, reference number 8710/E8, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for "REPAIRS TO PATH DRAINAGE HARDSTANDING AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT AF STN UNDER GE MISSAMARI" located in GE Missamari, Assam. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is scheduled for completion within 270 days. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE Missamari serving as the inviting authority. The EMD amount is ₹80,000 and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE Missamari. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, DD, GST registration, EPF registration, and other required documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the BOQ and Tender Documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:25 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Missamari. The bid validity period is 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Satpati Lighthouse Station..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Drainage System, Culverts Etc And Connected Items At..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Satpati Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Drainage System, Culverts Etc And Connected Items...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category