| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Internal Wiring for UH FLT Hangars, Hangar Lights, and 250 KVA Generator at Dinjan Mil Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784984_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8175/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.50 L | Tender Location | Dinjan Mil Stn , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Complete Internal Wiring Of 02 X Uh Flt Hangars (t-05a And T-06a), Spl Repair Of Existing Hangar Lights Of Bldg No St-12 (hangar,67113 Maint Flt) And Spl Repair To 01 X 250 Kva Genr Set Installed At Dinjan Mil Stn Under Ge Dinjan
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive special repairs and complete internal wiring of two UH FLT Hangars (T-05A and T-06A), special repairs to existing hangar lights at Building No. ST-12 (Hangar, 67113 Maint Flt), and special repairs to one 250 KVA Generator Set, all located at Dinjan Mil Station under the jurisdiction of GE Dinjan. The work falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category with an estimated tender value of ₹45,50,000 and a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE Dinjan acting as the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,000 is required, payable to GE DINJAN. Tender documents and related files are available for download, and bidders must adhere to the specified submission requirements, including providing scanned copies of various supporting documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan |
| Address | Ge Dinjan Po Panitola Distt Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Complete Internal Wiring Of 02 X Uh Flt..read more
Repairs,replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Submain Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof Lights,..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Flame..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category