| Tender Title | Reservoir and Storage Tank Cleaning, Repair, and Sanitization Services at SAA Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_768059_2 | Tender Reference Number | 9148 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge South Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Cleaning And Sanitization Underground/ Overhead Reservoir/ Storage Tank And Other Connected Work At Saa Under Ge (s) Tezpur
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE South Tezpur, located at Mission Charali, Tezpur, PIN 784154. The procurement is for Civil Works under the category of Works, with a reference number of 9148. The work involves the repair, maintenance, cleaning, and sanitization of underground and overhead reservoirs and storage tanks, along with other connected works at SAA, under the purview of GE (S) Tezpur. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers. The EMD amount is ₹70,000, payable to GE South Tezpur in Tezpur, and offers flexibility through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE South Tezpur in Tezpur, with provisions for exemption. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and e-publication commenced on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 210 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Tezpur |
| Address | Mission Charali Tezpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HSD Above-Ground Storage Tank Cleaning and Calibration Services in Kankanadimangalore..read more
Repair/ Maint Cleaning And Painting Of Water Fountains, Ug Sump, Filter..read more
Repair To Road, Path And Road Furniture At Zone-1, 1b, 1c,..read more
Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Work (phase-iv) At Saa Under Ge (s)..read more
Addn And Altn Of Or Living Bldg No T-14,t-18 And T-25..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category