| Tender Title | Procurement of Passenger E-rickshaws for Sustainable Transportation in Assam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966545 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to social empowerment and sustainable transportation within Assam. The Department of Social Justice and Empowerment, through the Assam State Development Corporation for SC Ltd, is seeking proposals for the procurement of **77 E-rickshaws for Passengers (Q2)**. This initiative, managed by the Dispur office, is identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7966545**. Bidders are advised to note the crucial timeline, with the tender opening on **03-09-2026 at 2:06 PM** and closing on **16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 900,000.0** is required, reflecting the scale and importance of this procurement. Located at 781006 Dilip Huzuri Path, Sorumotoria, Dispur, Guwahati-06, this project aligns with the state's commitment to enhancing accessibility and providing economic opportunities. Interested parties should prepare comprehensive submissions addressing the specific requirements for these passenger e-rickshaws.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more
Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland And..read more
Procurement Of 05 Nos. Of Passenger Vehicles With Minimum 22 Seater..read more
Paraffin Wax Transportation Services: Assam Oil to Chennai Freight Logistics..read more
MRZR Vehicle Fuel Pumps, Spark Plugs, Disc Pads, and Oil Filters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category