Comprehensive Rice Transcriptomics Study with Bioinformatics Analysis

Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Rice Transcriptomics Study with Bioinformatics Analysis
Tender ID2026_AAU_53689_1Tender Reference Number2-5(459)/DRA(A)/25-26/16854
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDirectorate Of Research (agri.), Aau, Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Rice Transcriptomics Study with Bioinformatics Analysis
  • Tender ID2026_AAU_53689_1
  • Tender Reference Number2-5(459)/DRA(A)/25-26/16854
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDirectorate Of Research (agri.), Aau, Jorhat,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,939
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tranomics Study In Rice Under Stress Along With Bioinformatics Analysis&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 2-5(459)/DRA(A)/25-26/16854, is issued by the Director of Research (Agri.) on behalf of Assam Agricultural University for a comprehensive transcriptomics study in rice under stress, including detailed bioinformatics analysis. This open tender is for the provision of miscellaneous services and requires a two-cover bid submission: a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹22,939, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bids must be submitted online starting from September 7, 2026, at 9:30 AM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at the Directorate of Research (Agri.), AAU, Jorhat. All critical dates, including document download periods and clarification windows, are meticulously outlined, with the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download the relevant tender documents, including the Bid Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 3026.95 KB) and the Financial Bid (BOQ_84447.xls, 233.50 KB), which are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 22, 2026, 02:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Of Research (agri.)
AddressDirector Of Research (agri.), Aau, Jorhat-785013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of Central..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Psychometric Analysis Services for Personnel Assessment..read more

Others , Others

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Web Application Security Audit, Vulnerability Scanner, Interception With Security Testing Tool..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Psychometric Analysis Services for Personnel Assessment...read more

Others , Others

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Web Application Security Audit, Vulnerability Scanner, Interception With Security Testing...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category