| Tender Title | Two-Year Jeep Camper Tractor and Minitruck Hire for Nellore Power Grid Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867231 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867231, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power. The procurement opportunity pertains to the hiring of specialized vehicles, specifically Jeep Camper Tractors and Minitrucks, on an "as and when required" basis for a duration of two years. These vehicles are essential for planned and breakdown maintenance activities within the Nellore TLM (Transmission Line Maintenance) division. The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with its Corporate Office in Gurgaon and facilities located at 524405 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Nellore 765KV Substation, Jetlakonduru, Bandepalle-Post Manubolu (Mandal), PO Pidur, Kagithalapur Road, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh-524405, is seeking qualified service providers. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 6:02 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is stipulated for participation in this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
E-tender For Providing One No. Diesel/petrol Driven Vehicle Van/jeep On Hire..read more
Hiring Of Mahindra Bolero Camper, 4wd Bsvi For Hppwd Sub Division..read more
Hire Charges Of 3 Nos Vehicle Under Rbsk And Other Govt..read more
Nalco Damanjodi Mines: TATA 407 MiniTruck Hire for Poly Pulley and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category