| Tender Title | OHE Modifications for New Road Over and Under Bridges at Gala-MBD Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | B-E29-TRD-TNDR-21-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department) under Tender Reference Number B-E29-TRD-TNDR-21-2026-27, seeks proposals for the "Additions and alterations to OHE in connection with Proposed construction of new Road over Bridge and Road under Bridge in lieu of LC No. 319 between GALA and MBD stations of BZA Division." This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and is located in Visakhapatnam. The tender was published on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:14 PM, with the document download and bid submission commencing concurrently on the same date and time. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid opening date is set for 28-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download and bid submission. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹72,600 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The tender is being invited by VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, with their office located at Traction Distribution DRM Office Compound, Vijayawada. For a complete description and further details of the works involved, please refer directly to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayawada-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Traction Distribution Drm Office Compound Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category