| Tender Title | Railway Station Foot Over Bridge Lift Power Supply Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GTL-EM-33-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,63,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number GTL-EM-33-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the GUNTAKAL-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal. The tender seeks proposals for the provision of power supply arrangements for the installation of lifts on the Foot Over Bridges at Pakala, Anantapur, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Dharmavaram, and Sri Kalahasti railway stations within the Guntakal Division. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products, and is scheduled for the Visakhapatnam location. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously on the same date and time. All bids must be submitted by 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹263,800, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Guntakal-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Compound Guntakal Guntakal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Findc2627101626 Constt Of Foot Bridge Over Nallah Romshi Ph Iii At..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category